Staff

Senior School

 

Mr Leon Grové

Principal

Business Studies Gr 12

 

Jaclyn Loubser

HOD Academics

English Gr 8 & 12

 

Charles Zulu

Head of Boarding

Business Studies Gr 10 & 11

Natural Science Gr 8

EMS Gr 8

 

 

Annette Rheeder

Head of Administration &

Co-curricular

Accounting Gr 10 - 12

EMS Gr 9

 

 

Daniel Bailey

Geography Gr 10 - 12

Gill Bailey

School Councillor

Sonya Glaeser

Computer Applications

Technology (CAT) Gr 10

Technology Gr 8 & 9

Fallon Hammond

 

Dramatic Arts Gr 10 - 12

Creative Arts Gr 9

Life Orientation Gr 8 - 9

 

Dane Landsberg

 

Debating

Social Science (Geography) Gr 8

English Gr 8 & 10

Debating

 

 

Hayley Markovich

Interact

English Gr 9 & 11

Sinehlanhla Msomi

Visual Art

Visual Art Gr 10 - 12

Creative Art Gr 8

Life Orientation Gr 8 & 9

Njabulo Ndebele

Physical Science Gr 10 - 12

Emmanuel Ngcobo

isiZulu Gr 8 - 12

 

 

 

Magesh Ngcobo

isiZulu Gr 11 & 12

Phys. Ed. Gr 8 & 9

Johan Pretorius

Afrikaans Gr 8 - 12

Peter Sithole

Mathethmatical 

Literacy Gr 10 - 12

Kay Threadingham

Mathematics Gr 10 - 12

 

Relee Townsend

Life Sciences Gr 10 - 12

Mathematics Gr 9

Candice Weston

History Gr 10 - 12

Social Science Gr 8 & 9

 

Melvin Wildey

Mathematics Gr 8 & 10 - 12

Moses Zuma

isiZulu Gr 8 & 9

Life Orientation Gr 10 - 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Primary School

 

Kamal Rugbar

Headmaster

Fran Jorgensen

HOD Intermediate Phase

Gr 7

 

Wendy Dobson

HOD Junior Phase

Gr 3

 

 

 

   

Asare-Jumah Eldad

Music

Petra Byloo

Gr 7

Senior Choir

Caroline Cullen

Gr 4

Joleen Dingle

Pre-Primary

       

Nompumelelo Dladla

Pre-Primary

Thobile Duma

Gr 7

isiZulu

Dawn Fallett

Pre-Primary

Bridget Henderson

Gr 4

       

Shannon Hyland

Assisted Learning Intermediate Phase

Computer Studies

Lucille Le Bron

Gr 1

Heather Lundt

Gr 5

Kim Maintin-Casalis

Gr 2

       

Jeanine Marriott

Gr 2

Wendy Mills

Gr 5

Vusumusa Msibi

Gr 6

Kieran Nero

Primary School Sports Coordinator

       

Reva Reddy

Gr 3

Zodwa Shange

Foundation Phase isiZulu

Maxine Simkiss

Gr 2

Penny Sliedrecht

 

 

 

 

 

Foundation Phase Assisted Learning

       

Sarah Thomson

Gr 6

     

Administrative Staff

     

Caroline Bingham

Assistant Bursar

Asha Christian

Marketing

PA to Principal

Lungile Mbhele

Reception Secretary

Susan Simkiss

Bursar

       

Faye van der Merwe

Admissions Secretary

Ningi Xulu

Accounts Clerk

   
     

 

 

 

 

Members Of

ISASA IEB

Facebook

Facebook

Follow Us On

twitter

Where We Are

Tel: 033 345 1566

Address: 34 Jabu Ndlovu Street, Pietermaritzburg, 3201